See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Friday, 06 December 2019
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] A Arries
 3 LADY OF SHALOTT 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial3 J A Janse van Vuuren
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 5 QUANT MASTER 1 17:231000mMdn Plate5 R A Hill/S R Hill
 3 BOLD PHOENIX 3 18:321400mMdn Plate3 Brett Crawford
 6 TOM BOMBADIL 4 19:071400mMdn Plate6 Darryl Moore
 2 CRIMEA 5 19:422000mMdn Plate2 Andre Nel
 5 INTO THE FUTURE 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP5 R A Hill/S R Hill
 2 ELECTRIC SURGE 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP2 R A Hill/S R Hill
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 8 MALDIVES 2 17:571200mMdn Plate8 J A Janse van Vuuren
 5 BHAKKA 4 19:071400mMdn Plate5 Alyson Wright
 2 EL SERENO 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP2 J A Janse van Vuuren
 1 MISSY J 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP1 Paul Gadsby
[Collapse] Billy Jacobson
 8 TEICHMAN 3 18:321400mMdn Plate8 Wendy Whitehead
 8 PARKDALE 5 19:422000mMdn Plate8 Ivan Van Wyk
 6 DARK OAK 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial5 Doug Campbell
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 3 JOZI HUSTLE 1 17:231000mMdn Plate3 Clinton Binda
 1 KINGS ROAD 2 17:571200mMdn Plate1 Clinton Binda
 8 CITY DEEP 4 19:071400mMdn Plate8 Jeff Freedman
 8 RAILTRIP 6 20:171800mProg Plate8 Gavin van Zyl
 11 ORATORINA 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP11 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 1 SWEET CHIN MUSIC 1 17:231000mMdn Plate1 Wendy Whitehead
 4 ISIKHWAMI SAMI 5 19:422000mMdn Plate4 Frank Robinson
 10 GIMMIE A COHIBA 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP10 Brett Crawford
 5 MONSOON 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial4 Shane Humby
[Collapse] Gabriel Pieterse
 5 CHUKKA 2 17:571200mMdn Plate5-4.0Ivan Van Wyk
 12 WHAT A SCORCHER 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP12-4.0Jeff Freedman
 9 RED AL 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP9-4.0G van Zyl (Jnr)
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 8 NIGHT JOURNEY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate8 Doug Campbell
 1 FRANKIE TWO SHOES 3 18:321400mMdn Plate1 Wayne Badenhorst
 9 JUST PRIME 4 19:071400mMdn Plate9 Wayne Badenhorst
 1 PETER PIPER 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP1 Dennis Bosch
 2 DEFIES LOGIC 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial2 Shane Humby
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 9 PAFURI 2 17:571200mMdn Plate9-4.0Glen Kotzen
 5 LADY LI LAY 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP5-4.0Andre Nel
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 2 SPRING FLING 6 20:171800mProg Plate2 Glen Kotzen
 3 LITTLE AUDREY 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP3 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Joshwin Solomons
 6 SEA SCAPE 2 17:571200mMdn Plate6-4.0Dennis Drier
 10 PRINCESS LOMITA 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP10-4.0Dean Kannemeyer
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 7 LORD CARO 2 17:571200mMdn Plate7 Wendy Whitehead
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 4 MOUNT ANDERSON 3 18:321400mMdn Plate4 Dean Kannemeyer
 2 LUNDY'S LAD 4 19:071400mMdn Plate2 Dean Kannemeyer
 9 ANNABERG 5 19:422000mMdn Plate9 Dennis Drier
 7 LAND OF MYSTERY 6 20:171800mProg Plate7 Dennis Drier
 8 WILLIAMS LAND 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP8 Dean Kannemeyer
 8 DOWN TO EARTH 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP8 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Khanya Sakayi
 2 MANHATTAN MELODY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate2-1.5Louis Goosen
 2 SOLICITOR GENERAL 2 17:571200mMdn Plate2-1.5Julie Guthrie
 4 FIREONTHETRACK 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial3-1.5R A Hill/S R Hill
[Collapse] Leon Govender
 5 WASHINGTON POST 3 18:321400mMdn Plate5 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 4 GREAT GUY 2 17:571200mMdn Plate4 Garth Puller
 7 STRATPLAN DORA 5 19:422000mMdn Plate7 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 5 POLLARD 6 20:171800mProg Plate5 Tony Rivalland
 11 GENTLEMAN'S WAY 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP11 Dennis Bosch
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 7 GOLDEN GLADIATOR 3 18:321400mMdn Plate7 Lola Crawford
 3 EXCESSIVE GRACE 5 19:422000mMdn Plate3 Michael Miller
 3 NICKLAUS (BRZ) 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP3 Frank Robinson
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 9 HIDDEN LEGACY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate9 Paul Gadsby
 9 UPTOWN FUNK 3 18:321400mMdn Plate9 Louis Goosen
 3 AFRICAN SAVANNA 4 19:071400mMdn Plate3 Clinton Binda
 6 SIBERIAN SUNSET 5 19:422000mMdn Plate6 Julie Guthrie
 9 TECHNO CAPTAIN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP9 Paul Gadsby
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 6 NOBLE BEAT 1 17:231000mMdn Plate6 Kumaran Naidoo
 10 PAY THE PUNTERS 3 18:321400mMdn Plate10 Kumaran Naidoo
 1 VALLIANT KNIGHT 4 19:071400mMdn Plate1 Doug Campbell
 1 LOADSHEDDER 6 20:171800mProg Plate1 Andre Nel
 7 HIGH GREEN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP7 Lowan Denysschen
 4 PHILAE 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP4 Andre Nel
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 7 MASTER OF DESTINY 4 19:071400mMdn Plate7 Dennis Drier
 1 BLUSHING DIAMOND 5 19:422000mMdn Plate1 Glen Kotzen
 4 JE NE SAIS QUOI 6 20:171800mProg Plate4 Glen Kotzen
 6 WILDLIFE SAFARI 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP6 Matthys Odendaal
 12 COUNT DUBUCKS 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP12 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 7 SHERWINZ JOY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate7-4.0Paul Gadsby
 3 WHAT A KID 2 17:571200mMdn Plate3-4.0Alyson Wright
 7 BARINOIS 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP7-4.0Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 4 CHIEF OFFICER 1 17:231000mMdn Plate4 Alyson Wright
 2 THE APPEAL 3 18:321400mMdn Plate2 Alyson Wright
 4 ASTUTE PALACE 4 19:071400mMdn Plate4 Alyson Wright
 3 SUNNY BILL DU-TOY 6 20:171800mProg Plate3 Alyson Wright
 1 RALPH THE RASCAL 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial1 Alyson Wright
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 6 AL JAZEERA 3 18:321400mMdn Plate6 Gavin van Zyl
 10 STANTON STREET 4 19:071400mMdn Plate10 Gavin van Zyl
 5 JETRIX 5 19:422000mMdn Plate5 Gavin van Zyl
 6 SEA VENTURE 6 20:171800mProg Plate6 Gavin van Zyl
 6 DANCING FEATHER 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP6 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Yuzae Ramzan
 10 EUGENIO 2 17:571200mMdn Plate10-4.0Kumaran Naidoo
 4 DUKE'S DOZEN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP4-4.0Louis Goosen
Page 1 of 1 (110 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.