See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Fairview
Date: Friday, 06 December 2019
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 8 WORLD SQUARED 2 13:051400mMdn Plate8 Montana Turner
 2 FRIKKIE 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP6 Jacques Strydom
 1 WOODSTOCK FAIRY 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP11 Alan Greeff
 1 OUTLANDOS D'AMOUR 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP12 Alan Greeff
 2 LORD MARSHAL 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP9 Grant Paddock
[Collapse] Charles Ndlovu
 6 CIANNA 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate7 Alan Greeff
 4 NOVEMBER STORM 6 15:301600mGrad Plate5 Hekkie Strydom
 10 STOPTHINKINGOFME 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP4 Alan Greeff
 6 OKAVANGO DELTA 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP7 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 5 WANGAN MIDNIGHT 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate2 Tara Laing
 11 PRECIOUS JEWEL 2 13:051400mMdn Plate11 Tara Laing
 1 PRINCE IN ACTION 3 13:402000mMdn Plate4 Des J McLachlan
 5 ARANJUEZ 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP5 Tara Laing
 6 RED HERRING 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP5 Tara Laing
 9 VALDERRAMA 6 15:301600mGrad Plate4 Tara Laing
 4 CAPTAIN ANNE BONNY 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP2 Tara Laing
 3 PARA HANDY 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP6 Tara Laing
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 3 GREY MISTRESS 2 13:051400mMdn Plate10 Yvette Bremner
 7 BUZZ WORD 3 13:402000mMdn Plate3 Yvette Bremner
 6 JAY'S HAWK 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP4 Yvette Bremner
 5 BLUSHING BRIDE 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP7 Yvette Bremner
 5 GREATEST WISH 6 15:301600mGrad Plate9 Yvette Bremner
 11 MRS O 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP9 Yvette Bremner
 11 TOASTMASTER 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP8 Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Corne Orffer
 1 QUEEN MAKEDA 2 13:051400mMdn Plate5 D A McKenzie
 7 EXCLUSIVITY 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP8 Gavin Smith
 5 HORSE HAIZI 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP11 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Donald Bogaleboile
 2 BILLI ANN 2 13:051400mMdn Plate14 Jacques Strydom
 13 HOPEFUL 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP10 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Eldin Webber
 1 AIR MUSEUM 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate1 Gavin Smith
 5 RED FOREST 2 13:051400mMdn Plate1 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Greg Cheyne
 4 TIGER IN THE SUN 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate6 Alan Greeff
 6 ASCENDING HEIGHTS 2 13:051400mMdn Plate7 Alan Greeff
 9 IN THE SKY 3 13:402000mMdn Plate1 Alan Greeff
 7 ROCK ALOE 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP7 Alan Greeff
 2 SILVERY HEIGHTS 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP13 Alan Greeff
 1 AMERICAN LANDING 6 15:301600mGrad Plate2 Alan Greeff
 9 RACINE 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP8 Alan Greeff
 7 MISS JACKSONVILLE 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP4 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 2 FEEL THE THUNDER 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate3-2.5Gavin Smith
 13 GERMINATION 2 13:051400mMdn Plate15-2.5Gavin Smith
 8 FREEDOM TRAIL 3 13:402000mMdn Plate9-2.5Gavin Smith
 6 ROYAL APPLAUSE 6 15:301600mGrad Plate7-2.5Des J McLachlan
 12 STRAWBERRY GIRL 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP7-2.5D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Keanen Steyn
 15 TERRA CREEK GIRL 2 13:051400mMdn Plate4 Juan Nel
 2 KING CAPONE 3 13:402000mMdn Plate8 Jacques Strydom
 11 BOLDNESS 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP2 Jacques Strydom
 6 ONESIE 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP5 Jacques Strydom
 12 MASTER DESIGN 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP1 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Kendall Minnie
 4 RULETTA 2 13:051400mMdn Plate3 Yvette Bremner
 5 GAELIC STORM 3 13:402000mMdn Plate7 Yvette Bremner
 12 SETTLEMENT DAY 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP9 Jacques Strydom
 11 BAYOU BOSS 6 15:301600mGrad Plate3 Yvette Bremner
 8 WITCH OF THE WEST 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP3 Alan Greeff
 1 GUN HILL 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP11 Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 3 HOMER FIDGET 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate5 Juan Nel
 10 QUERENCIA 2 13:051400mMdn Plate6 Sharon B Kotzen
 6 MASTEROFTHEPARTY 3 13:402000mMdn Plate2 Sharon B Kotzen
 4 QUERARI VIKING 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP8 Sharon B Kotzen
 8 WYLIE'S FLAME 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP4 Sharon B Kotzen
 7 PEARL TIARA 6 15:301600mGrad Plate1 Sharon B Kotzen
 9 CHERRY POP 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP5 Sharon B Kotzen
[Collapse] M J Byleveld
 12 COSMIC LOVE 2 13:051400mMdn Plate12 Sharon B Kotzen
 3 HALLELUJAH 3 13:402000mMdn Plate5 Sharon B Kotzen
 3 ANGEL OF ATHENS 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP6 Sharon B Kotzen
 8 HOME RULER 6 15:301600mGrad Plate8 Sharon B Kotzen
 3 VIA SACRA 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP1 Alan Greeff
 8 BORN A BULLY 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP10 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 7 SUGAR GUM 1 12:30800mMdn Juv Plate4 Gavin Smith
 9 GOOD TIMES ROLL 2 13:051400mMdn Plate9 Gavin Smith
 4 GIVEMETHETHUMBSUP 3 13:402000mMdn Plate6 Gavin Smith
 1 STORY OF MY LIFE 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP2 Gavin Smith
 9 ALASKAN FATE 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP12 Gavin Smith
 3 BRIGADOON ELY 6 15:301600mGrad Plate6 Gavin Smith
 5 MASTERFUL 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP3 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Ryan Munger
 14 SNOW HUNTER 2 13:051400mMdn Plate2 Yvette Bremner
 3 DESERT CHIEF 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP3 Sharon B Kotzen
 10 EASYBYFAR 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP1 Sharon B Kotzen
 10 STRAWBERRY WINE 6 15:301600mGrad Plate11 Sharon B Kotzen
 4 RECONNAISSANCE 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP2 Sharon B Kotzen
[Collapse] Sandile Khathi
 2 VIVIR 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP6 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Shadlee Fortune
 8 CRUISE CRUZ 4 14:152000mMR 86 HCP1 Sharon B Kotzen
 10 ELUSIVE KAT 8 16:401400mMR 74 HCP12 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Teaque Gould
 7 CALANDRA 2 13:051400mMdn Plate13 Alan Greeff
 4 FOOLS GARDEN 5 14:552000mFM 78 HCP3 Alan Greeff
 2 PHILOS 6 15:301600mGrad Plate10 Alan Greeff
 7 DAME COMMANDER 7 16:051000mFM 92 HCP10 Alan Greeff
Page 1 of 1 (105 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.