See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Kenilworth
Date: Wednesday, 04 December 2019
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anthony Andrews
 5 ELUSIVE JOKER 2 13:401200mMdn Plate11 Candice Bass-Robinson
 16 TRAVETIRE 4 14:552000mMdn Plate11 Candice Bass-Robinson
 6 CAPTAIN TURK 6 16:051600mMR 76 HCP5 Andre Nel
 8 RED EIGHT 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP1 Vaughan Marshall
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 4 ROCAMADOUR 4 14:552000mMdn Plate7 Brett Crawford
 11 TRACES (AUS) 7 16:401100mGrad Plate6 Brett Crawford
[Collapse] Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 1 DAD'S CATCH 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate3 Glen Puller
 4 DOUBLE CHARGE 2 13:401200mMdn Plate1 Andre Nel
 6 WHISKY TANGO 3 14:201400mMdn Plate4 Justin Snaith
 1 O SOLE MIO 4 14:552000mMdn Plate12 Andre Nel
 1 ANSE LAZIO (AUS) 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP7 Andre Nel
 1 MACHIAVELLI 7 16:401100mGrad Plate1 Candice Bass-Robinson
 2 MR COBBS 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP15 Candice Bass-Robinson
[Collapse] Brandon May
 2 YVONNE'S PRINCESS 4 14:552000mMdn Plate2 Glen Puller
 7 LIMELIGHT 6 16:051600mMR 76 HCP1 Glen Puller
 4 READY TO RUMBLE 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP10 Glen Puller
[Collapse] Corne Orffer
 3 FOXY LADY 3 14:201400mMdn Plate5 Brett Crawford
 6 CAMINO PALMERO 4 14:552000mMdn Plate8 Brett Crawford
 3 EARL OF WARWICK 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP3 Brett Crawford
 3 STANLEY 6 16:051600mMR 76 HCP3 Brett Crawford
 13 FORTY DAYS 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP9 Michael Robinson
[Collapse] Devin Ashby
 1 WILL SCARLET 2 13:401200mMdn Plate2 Paul Reeves
 2 KINDRED COUNTESS 3 14:201400mMdn Plate7 Patrick Kruyer
 8 THE BLUES 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP2 Patrick Kruyer
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 7 KING OF THE MOMENT 2 13:401200mMdn Plate3 Glen Kotzen
 10 NORTHWEST PASSAGE 3 14:201400mMdn Plate9 Glen Kotzen
 9 MISS LA DEE DA 4 14:552000mMdn Plate6 Glen Kotzen
 5 WINTER TANGO 6 16:051600mMR 76 HCP2 Greg Ennion
 2 ELUSIVE TRADER 7 16:401100mGrad Plate5 Greg Ennion
 1 HUBBLE 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP3 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Gavin Lerena
 7 BOLD DIVA 4 14:552000mMdn Plate1 HWJ Crawford/M Rix
 8 CARTEL CAPTAIN 7 16:401100mGrad Plate7 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Grant Behr
 5 RUBY RHYTHM 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate5 Glen Kotzen
 11 WHAT A MAN 2 13:401200mMdn Plate4 Piet Steyn
 10 FIRSTLADYOFFLYING 4 14:552000mMdn Plate14 Glen Kotzen
 10 PRINCE ORACY 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP7 Piet Steyn
[Collapse] Greg Cheyne
 7 WINTER PEACE 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate1 Candice Bass-Robinson
 4 PROCLAIMER 3 14:201400mMdn Plate6 Candice Bass-Robinson
 5 SILVER TIARA 4 14:552000mMdn Plate3 Glen Kotzen
 2 AFRICA'S GOLD 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP1 Jurgen van Heerden
 3 FABIAN 7 16:401100mGrad Plate4 Candice Bass-Robinson
[Collapse] Jannie Bekker
 6 AEMILIANO 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP14 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 4 MUSICAL GLITCH 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate7 Glen Kotzen
 5 MERCURANA 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP8 Candice Bass-Robinson
 2 AZORES 6 16:051600mMR 76 HCP4 Dean Kannemeyer
 12 MOON ROCK 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP13 Paul Reeves
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 9 ADORABLE ALLEY 3 14:201400mMdn Plate2 Patrick Kruyer
 11 ARION EXPRESS 4 14:552000mMdn Plate9 Greg Ennion
[Collapse] M J Byleveld
 6 FINAL APPEAL 2 13:401200mMdn Plate7 Glen Kotzen
 1 OVER THE WAY 3 14:201400mMdn Plate1 Patrick Kruyer
 15 SHE WILL RULE 4 14:552000mMdn Plate4 Vaughan Marshall
 6 WINTER SHADOW 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP6 Adam Marcus
 4 AGENT OF FORTUNE 7 16:401100mGrad Plate11 Vaughan Marshall
 9 WINTER ASSEMBLY 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP8 Vaughan Marshall
[Collapse] Oswald Noach
 2 RISING MOON 2 13:401200mMdn Plate6 Piet Steyn
 10 TROOP THE COLOUR 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP5 Peter D Wrensch
 5 MAGIC SAILOR 7 16:401100mGrad Plate2 Vaughan Marshall
 11 DESTRUCTION BOY 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP6 Geoff Woodruff
[Collapse] Richard Fourie
 6 SPACIAL AURA 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate2 Michael Robinson
 8 PARKTOWN 2 13:401200mMdn Plate5 Justin Snaith
 7 SNOWDROPS 3 14:201400mMdn Plate3 Justin Snaith
 3 HALLIBERRY 4 14:552000mMdn Plate10 Justin Snaith
 7 MELIORA 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP9 Glen Puller
 6 GENERAL FRANCO 7 16:401100mGrad Plate3 Justin Snaith
 7 LADDER MAN 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP12 Justin Snaith
[Collapse] Robert Khathi
 2 FAVORITA 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate6 Justin Snaith
 10 TWICE AS SLEEK 2 13:401200mMdn Plate10 Justin Snaith
 10 CALL ME AL 7 16:401100mGrad Plate9 Michael Robinson
 15 WADI RUM 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP5 Michael Robinson
[Collapse] Sandile Mbhele
 9 SPEED OF NIGHT 2 13:401200mMdn Plate9-1.5Vaughan Marshall
 5 REEF KNOT 3 14:201400mMdn Plate8-1.5Candice Bass-Robinson
 13 LADY OF CHOICE 4 14:552000mMdn Plate13-1.5Candice Bass-Robinson
 9 GROUND CONTROL 7 16:401100mGrad Plate8-1.5Vaughan Marshall
 14 SPY 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP2-1.5Vaughan Marshall
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 3 MIFID TWO 1 13:05900mMdn Juv Plate4 Glen Kotzen
 3 ALNWICK CASTLE 2 13:401200mMdn Plate8 Adam Marcus
 8 FUTURISTIC DAME 4 14:552000mMdn Plate5 Michael Robinson
 4 MIRACULOUSLY OURS 5 15:302400mMR 80 HCP4 Glen Kotzen
 7 DOUBLE ALLIANCE 7 16:401100mGrad Plate10 Glen Kotzen
 3 QUINTAY (ARG) 8 17:151200mMR 76 HCP11 Adam Marcus
Page 1 of 1 (99 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.