See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Tuesday, 03 December 2019
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 9 INDIAN SONG 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP12 Barend Botes
 2 DARKEST HOUR 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP8 Barend Botes
 1 SWELL TIME 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP2 Barend Botes
[Collapse] Bovida Cossa
 8 KWIKSTIX 1 12:551200mMdn Plate1 Grant Maroun
[Collapse] Chamu Mabaya
 15 PEACEONTHEROCKS 1 12:551200mMdn Plate18 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 6 ST JOSEPH'S LILY (ZIM) 2 13:301200mMdn Plate11 Gokhan Terzi
 3 CANDY CANE 3 14:051600mMdn Plate10 Dorrie Sham
 5 ROCK OF MADEIRA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate2 Stephen Moffatt
 5 TOMBOLA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP7 Grant Maroun
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 1 NORDIC QUEEN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate16-2.5Grant Maroun
 5 SIGNED AND SEALED 3 14:051600mMdn Plate12-2.5Brett Webber
 7 FIRE FROST 4 14:401600mMdn Plate6-2.5Stephen Moffatt
 12 LAND OF RUBIES 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP1-2.5Coenie de Beer
 8 MOUNT RAINIER 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP4-2.5Stephen Moffatt
 10 PRINCESS NICOLE 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP7-2.5Coenie de Beer
 6 JENNY MCGEE 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP5-2.5Coenie de Beer
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 5 LEAGUE OF HER OWN 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP2 Stephanus Botha
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 5 BRIDESMAID BLUES 2 13:301200mMdn Plate9 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Daniel Baase
 10 GOLD ROCK 1 12:551200mMdn Plate2 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 11 KAYLEX 2 13:301200mMdn Plate8 Stephen Lerena
 1 HOPE FOR MILLIONS 3 14:051600mMdn Plate15 Stephen Moffatt
 10 LIGHTNING ROCK 4 14:401600mMdn Plate13 Erico Verdonese
 12 MARMARA SEA 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP6 Mike de Kock
 12 SOUL OF WIT 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP4 Romeo Francis
 11 CLAREMORRIS 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP10 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Denver Botha
 7 KINGS SPEED 1 12:551200mMdn Plate6 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Deon Sampson
 9 ELUSIVE BREEZE 3 14:051600mMdn Plate11 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Diego De Gouveia
 13 MILFORD SOUND 2 13:301200mMdn Plate7 Mike de Kock
 12 LAGERTHA 3 14:051600mMdn Plate8 Mike de Kock
 11 MALLORCA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate3 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Edmore Chingwende
 17 RAZY WAYZ 1 12:551200mMdn Plate4 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Gabriel Pieterse
 4 I FLY 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP11-4.0Ashley Fortune
 10 FLORENCE 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP13-4.0Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Gavin Lerena
 9 CUT LOOSE 2 13:301200mMdn Plate18 Tony Nassif
 16 STATELY HOME 3 14:051600mMdn Plate6 St John Gray
 9 LADY AMHERST 4 14:401600mMdn Plate14 Alec Laird
 7 SAMMI MOOSA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP6 St John Gray
 9 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP6 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
 9 CAPTAIN CHORUS 1 12:551200mMdn Plate10 Geoff Woodruff
[Collapse] Jarryd Penny
 2 FLAGSHIP FUND 3 14:051600mMdn Plate13 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 1 OUR BISCUIT 4 14:401600mMdn Plate10-4.0H van der Westhuizen
 6 MIGHTY VALDIE 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP9-4.0Barend Botes
 3 PHILOMENA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP9-4.0Barend Botes
[Collapse] Joe Gwingwizha
 16 DANZIG'S FLAME 1 12:551200mMdn Plate14 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 5 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP1 J A Janse van Vuuren
 7 MISS BOOMERANG 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP8 Tobie Spies
[Collapse] Karl Zechner
 3 CAPETOWN DREAM 2 13:301200mMdn Plate2 Dorrie Sham
 8 BORDEAUX BEAUTY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate4 Ashley Fortune
 13 SARAFINA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate12 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] Kelly Fisher
 2 CAPTAINS FORT 1 12:551200mMdn Plate13 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Khanya Sakayi
 7 IN FOR A PENNY 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP10-1.5St John Gray
[Collapse] Lukas Bester
 11 HOLIDAY IS OVER 3 14:051600mMdn Plate7 Stephen Moffatt
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 14 OLIVIA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate10 Sean Tarry
 8 FOOTSTEPSINTHERAIN 4 14:401600mMdn Plate9 Ashley Fortune
 13 TARTAN DANCER 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP8 St John Gray
 1 MEERAAS 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP14 Sean Tarry
 5 FICTICIOUS 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP7 Chris Jonker
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 10 IZZE KLOTH 2 13:301200mMdn Plate6 M N Houdalakis
 14 ROCK YOU 3 14:051600mMdn Plate5 M N Houdalakis
 4 MENTONE 4 14:401600mMdn Plate8 M N Houdalakis
 2 SECRET DREAM 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP5 M N Houdalakis
 6 TRUE CHARM 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP10 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Mark Khan
 15 RIGHT ROUND 2 13:301200mMdn Plate15 Chris Jonker
 2 ESPASA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate1 P P Vermeulen
 10 FIRE SIDE 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP11 P P Vermeulen
 8 SEEMYVISION 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP3 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 8 ANNE BOLEYN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate14 Paul Peter
 7 SEVENTH ROCK PARTY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate14 Stephen Moffatt
 14 SOME ADVENTURE 4 14:401600mMdn Plate7 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 10 FOXY VIXEN 3 14:051600mMdn Plate2-4.0Coenie de Beer
 8 NYMERIA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP3-4.0Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 15 MOVIE AWARD 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP2 Chris Erasmus
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 6 SUPER DUPER 4 14:401600mMdn Plate11 Robbie Sage
 14 KAPAMA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP14 Brett Webber
 14 REVELATION 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP12 Erico Verdonese
 3 NAWAASI 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP8 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Nkosithandile Ngqwangi
 1 UNTAMED TIGER 1 12:551200mMdn Plate16 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] P Mxoli
 17 CALVINA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate5-4Barend Botes
[Collapse] Paulas Jevu
 6 UNDISCLOSED 1 12:551200mMdn Plate9 St John Gray
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 11 WOODLAND'S FOREST 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP7-4.0Barend Botes
 4 STAR OF GIBRALTAR 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP11-4.0Candice Dawson
[Collapse] Phillip Mlangeni
 3 SILVER SEA 1 12:551200mMdn Plate3 Tony Nassif
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 4 MIDNIGHT TOP 2 13:301200mMdn Plate3 St John Gray
 6 SAMARRA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP15 Stephen Lerena
 2 WINTER WATCH 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP9 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Ryan Munger
 12 LITTLE RAIN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate12 Candice Dawson
 4 I WANT IT THAT WAY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate9 Ashley Fortune
 15 SPIRIT LAW 4 14:401600mMdn Plate15 Craig Mayhew
 11 MAZARI 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP10 Corne Spies
 7 ALL OF ME 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP11 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Sabelo Siphika
 12 THE RUNAWAYTRAIN 1 12:551200mMdn Plate7 Grant Maroun
[Collapse] Samuel Mosia
 14 WHARRA WHARRA 1 12:551200mMdn Plate8 St John Gray
[Collapse] Sandile Mbhele
 9 TENDRE 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP5-1.5Joe Soma
 9 ROSALINA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP6-1.5Roy Magner
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 6 CODE BLACK 3 14:051600mMdn Plate16 Tobie Spies
 4 LILY STARLETTE 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP13 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 7 ANATURA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate1 St John Gray
 13 MISS CARUSO 3 14:051600mMdn Plate3 Alec Laird
 3 TAHITIAN ORANA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate4 Ashley Fortune
 8 CHRISTMAS FLOWER 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP9 Alec Laird
 4 TOO PHAT TO FLY 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP1 Barend Botes
[Collapse] Tejash Juglall
 2 PASCHALS SAMORE 2 13:301200mMdn Plate17-2.5Ashley Fortune
 10 HUMOUR ME 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP3-2.5Geoff Woodruff
 2 BLACK FERRARI 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP4-2.5Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 1 DESTINYS GAME 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP4-4.0Paul Peter
Page 1 of 2 (166 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.