See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Fairview
Date: Friday, 08 November 2019
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Akhona Kaspile
 9 POLLYMANIA 1 12:301000mMdn Plate13 Emmanuel Kaknis
[Collapse] Avuyile Mbumbulu
 10 MEDITERANEAN MAGIC 1 12:301000mMdn Plate10 Emmanuel Kaknis
[Collapse] Baxolele Mavuka
 12 FLOREANA 1 12:301000mMdn Plate11 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 2 COVE FORT 2 13:051200mMdn Plate2 Alan Greeff
 1 LUNA WISH 4 14:151400mGuin Plate4 Alan Greeff
 5 SHOGUN 7 16:051600mPin Stks2 Sharon B Kotzen
 1 HORSE HAIZI 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP2 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Charles Ndlovu
 3 DADS ROOTS 2 13:051200mMdn Plate10 Alan Greeff
 8 TSITSIKAMMA BUSH 3 13:401200mGrad Plate4 Alan Greeff
 6 GREAT ACHIEVEMENT 4 14:151400mGuin Plate7 Alan Greeff
 11 LUCIO 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP2 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 10 ORIENTAL WORLD 2 13:051200mMdn Plate3 Tara Laing
 3 ALWAHSH (NZ) 3 13:401200mGrad Plate6 Grant Paddock
 3 CAPTAIN ANNE BONNY 4 14:151400mGuin Plate2 Tara Laing
 2 THE SILVA FOX 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP8 Tara Laing
 3 BREVIN 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP4 Tara Laing
 4 BOLD VIKING 7 16:051600mPin Stks3 Tara Laing
 8 LA ROQUETTE 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP7 Tara Laing
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 6 BUZZ WORD 2 13:051200mMdn Plate1 Yvette Bremner
 2 CLIFTON CRUSHER 3 13:401200mGrad Plate8 Yvette Bremner
 8 ONE DESTINY 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP13 Yvette Bremner
 12 LAW AND ORDER 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP13 Montana Turner
[Collapse] Donald Bogaleboile
 9 MASTER DESIGN 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP9 Jacques Strydom
 10 CHESTNUT WILD 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP12 Jacques Strydom
 14 TREE OF LIFE 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP5 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Eldin Webber
 1 ST PATRICK'S FLAME 2 13:051200mMdn Plate9 Emmanuel Kaknis
 14 KEANAN'S ROCK 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP6 Grant Paddock
[Collapse] Greg Cheyne
 5 ANDREA 2 13:051200mMdn Plate4 Alan Greeff
 4 OUTLANDOS D'AMOUR 3 13:401200mGrad Plate7 Alan Greeff
 2 BRANDINA 4 14:151400mGuin Plate3 Alan Greeff
 4 SABASTIAN 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP7 Grant Paddock
 7 GIACOMO 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP3 Alan Greeff
 2 UNION JACK 7 16:051600mPin Stks5 Alan Greeff
 7 RACINE 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP8 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 14 GOOD TIMES ROLL 2 13:051200mMdn Plate7-2.5Gavin Smith
 6 GOLD DRAGON 3 13:401200mGrad Plate3-2.5Gavin Smith
 5 SAROO 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP4-2.5Gavin Smith
 8 SEATTLE SWING 7 16:051600mPin Stks4-2.5Gavin Smith
 2 JAMESON GIRL 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP4-2.5Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Karl Zechner
 6 TOM TOM 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP2 Grant Paddock
 5 FORT CAROL 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP10 Grant Paddock
[Collapse] Keanen Steyn
 11 QUARARI'S VALENTYN 2 13:051200mMdn Plate5 Montana Turner
 5 JADEED 3 13:401200mGrad Plate1 Jacques Strydom
 8 BOLDNESS 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP1 Jacques Strydom
 13 OMAHA TRIBE 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP8 Jacques Strydom
 13 ESCAPE TO VEGAS 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP3 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Kendall Minnie
 12 ROYAL APPLAUSE 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP11 Des J McLachlan
 11 REGAL RUBY 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP1 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 5 CYCLONE JACK 1 12:301000mMdn Plate6 Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 8 THOMAS TUCKER 2 13:051200mMdn Plate11 D A McKenzie
 7 SHANTYTOWN 3 13:401200mGrad Plate2 Des J McLachlan
 8 EFFORT 4 14:151400mGuin Plate1 Sharon B Kotzen
 1 ANGEL OF ATHENS 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP6 Sharon B Kotzen
 6 SHOOTING STAR 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP5 Sharon B Kotzen
 5 PALE LILAC 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP14 Emmanuel Kaknis
[Collapse] M J Byleveld
 12 WICKED GRIN 2 13:051200mMdn Plate8 D A McKenzie
 3 LORD BALMORAL (AUS) 7 16:051600mPin Stks8 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Mbongeni Mkhwambi
 3 MARKET LEADER 1 12:301000mMdn Plate8 Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Mqwalaseli Nyameni
 6 CASSIMBO 1 12:301000mMdn Plate4 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 9 TIME FOR LAUNCH 2 13:051200mMdn Plate6 Gavin Smith
 3 BIG FISH 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP3 Gavin Smith
 2 MASTERFUL 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP9 Gavin Smith
 6 THE HIGHWAY MAN 7 16:051600mPin Stks6 Gavin Smith
 10 DOMINICA 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP10 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Robert Khathi
 7 SPEECHMAKER 4 14:151400mGuin Plate5 Tara Laing
 4 VICTORY MARCH 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP14 Emmanuel Kaknis
 1 STAR CHESTNUT 7 16:051600mPin Stks7 Justin Snaith
[Collapse] Ryan Munger
 13 STAVROS CHRISTOS 2 13:051200mMdn Plate12 Emmanuel Kaknis
 5 PALACE QUEEN 4 14:151400mGuin Plate8 Tara Laing
 7 CRUISE CRUZ 5 14:552400mMR 76 HCP5 Sharon B Kotzen
 9 WOOD FOR THE TREES 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP7 Sharon B Kotzen
 9 GIMME KATRINA 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP11 Tara Laing
[Collapse] Sadick Watson
 4 WHAT A PRINCE 1 12:301000mMdn Plate7 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Sakhepi Ngqabuko
 1 DIVINE LAW 1 12:301000mMdn Plate12 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Sakhumzi Nonzonzo
 13 TUNGSTEN 1 12:301000mMdn Plate3 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Sandile Khathi
 3 LILY THERESA 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP9 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Sinethemba Nikani
 8 BILLI ANN 1 12:301000mMdn Plate5 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Sithandiwe Nkosana
 7 QUEEN NITOCRIS 1 12:301000mMdn Plate14 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Siyabulele Tembani
 11 RED FOREST 1 12:301000mMdn Plate1 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Sthandile Mkhwambi
 15 VIVID RED 1 12:301000mMdn Plate2 Juan Nel
[Collapse] Teaque Gould
 4 FORBIDDEN AFFAIR 2 13:051200mMdn Plate14 Alan Greeff
 4 EDMONDA 4 14:151400mGuin Plate6 Alan Greeff
 1 PHILOS 6 15:301600mMR 74 HCP1 Alan Greeff
 6 AMBRA 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP6 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 7 LE WARRIOR 2 13:051200mMdn Plate13 Yvette Bremner
 1 CALLA LILY 3 13:401200mGrad Plate5 Yvette Bremner
 7 TOLTEC 7 16:051600mPin Stks1 Yvette Bremner
 4 MRS O 8 16:401000mFM 78 HCP12 Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Xolani Mlunguzi
 2 JOHN IN FLIGHT 1 12:301000mMdn Plate15 Emmanuel Kaknis
[Collapse] Zuzile Matwa
 14 RUSALKA 1 12:301000mMdn Plate9 Emmanuel Kaknis
Page 1 of 1 (124 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.